Thursday, September 23, 2010

It's time to PARTY!!!

EEPPP I am always in for a good party *smiles*! I have seen many girls talking about Sharron's blog party, well now it is MY turn! Now, with out and further ado, the questions . . . . . .





1. Ring! Ring! You receive a phone call from a national sweepstakes organization saying that you have won a life-time supply of your favorite beverage!! What would that drink be?
COOOOOKE!!!!! NEED MORE SOOOODAA!!!!! HEHE


Coke Pictures, Images and Photos


2. If you could live in a Jane Austen novel, which book would you pick? What character would you be?
Can I tell ya'll somethin? This Ga gal ain't, and when I say ain't, never, ever read no Jane Austen, no sirry, not even watched the movies!

3. What is your theme song, that favorite song that absolutely matches you?
I don't really have one . . . .



4. You are trapped on a deserted island. Your only supplies are the clothes you have on, and a box with five things in it. What are those five things?
1) A REALLY good book!
2) Water, or soda . . .
3) My camera and my Ipod!
4) Bible
5) Journals!


5. Chocolate or Caramel?
Hmm, that is tricky! How about chocolate, ohh and filled with caremal! OHHHH make it a milky way, and we are in!

Hersey Bar Pictures, Images and Photos


6. Vacation! If you could go anywhere in the world, where would you go?
Probably, hmmmm, GA or Indiana (cause I have 2 good friends in both places)! Let me tell ya'll somethin else, I am afraid of, *gulp*, AIRPLANES!!!!



7. If forced to do one of the two, which would you do: sky diving or scuba diving? Why?
SKY DIVING!!! Why? Cause it looks AWESOME!!!! Did anyone see that Duggar episode????? LOL

8. Favorite TV show, and why?
Sonny with a chance, cause it is SOOO FUNNY!!! And of course the Duggars! Cause, who doesn't like some Duggars? Ohh and Phineas and Ferb, cause that is funny too!



9. Are you a coffee and donuts sorta lady, or a tea and scones type of gal?
Dounghets? Just dounghnuts! No coffee, no tea, not even sweet! HEHEHE


10.The time machine has finally been created, and you are the first to be able to use it! What era would you travel too?
Hmm, totally 1800s, pioneer days!

11. What is the last movie you watched?
?????

12. Ding-dong!!! Your favorite actor/singer/celebrity is at your front door! Who would it be?
How about the Duggars?!

13. What was your absolute favorite toy as a baby?
A baby toy? How am I to remember that, when I am 12!!!!!!!


14. What types of blogs do your like best? (examples: DIY, cooking, journal, ect.)
Photography! When there are LOADS of pics, you got me! I also like the every day type of posting! But I like pics best!

15. What is your favorite Bible verse, your "life verse?"
I don't really have one *Frowns*

That was REALLY fun Shannon!

Love,
Anne

2 comments:

Taylor said...

Hi, Anne!
I loved reading your answers. =) I'm stopping by from Shannon's blog party and just wanted to say "hello". I love your blog! Oh, and I have to say those cow rubber boots in your header are TOO cute!!

Blessings,
-- Taylor

MONKEYGIRL1 said...

Thanks! Those are my little sis Hannah's, the monster ones are mine *smile* HEHE

I read your answers also!

Anne